|
Committees
General Chair:
Elias P. Duarte Jr., Brazil (elias@inf.ufpr.br)
TCP Chair:
Edmundo R. M. Madeira, Brazil (edmundo@ic.unicamp.br)
Tutorial Chair:
José Marcos Nogueira, Brazil (jmarcos@dcc.ufmg.br)
Publicity Chair:
Carlos Becker Westphall, Brazil (westphal@lrg.ufsc.br)
Local Arrangements Chair
Antonio M. M. Hachisuca , Brazil (shiro@compubras.com.br)
International Liaisons:
Africa: Abderrahim Sekkaki - sekkaki@hotmail.com
Asia: Masayoshi Ejiri - ejiri@jp.fujitsu.com
Australia: Abbas Jamalipour - abbas@ee.usyd.edu.au
Chile: Ivan Ramirez Ayala - iraft@123mail.cl
Colombia: Aldo Forero - aforero@col1.telecom.com.co
Colombia: Omar Rodriguez Ramirez - omar-r@andinet.com
Costa Rica: Francisco Murrillo - fmurilloS@ice.go.cr
Europe: Rolf Stadler - stadler@ctr.columbia.edu
North America: Mehmet Ulema - mehmet.ulema@manhattan.edu
Peru: Carlos Silva - csilva@pucp.edu.pe
Technical Program Committee:
Abdelmalek Benzekri - benzekri@irit.fr
Ahmed Karmouch - karmouch@site.uottawa.ca
Antonio Alfredo F. Loureiro - loureiro@dcc.ufmg.br
Bruno R. Schulze - schulze@lncc.br
Carlos Becker Westphall - westphal@lrg.ufsc.br
Carlos de Castro Goulart - goulart@dpi.ufv.br
Elias P. Duarte Júnior - elias@inf.ufpr.br
Edmundo Monteiro - edmundo@dei.uc.pt
Edmundo R. M. Madeira - edmundo@ic.unicamp.br
Edward L. Pinnes - epinnes@telcordia.com
Elizabeth Specialski - beth@inf.ufsc.br
Fernando Boavida - boavida@dei.uc.pt
German Goldszmidt - gsg@us.ibm.com
Iara Machado - iara@rnp.br
James Won Ki Hong - jwkhong@postech.ac.kr
Javier Días - jdiaz@ada.info.unlp.edu.ar
Jose Marcos Silva Nogueira - jmarcos@dcc.ufmg.br
Jose Neuman de Souza - neuman@ufc.br
Liane Tarouco - liane.tarouco@ufrgs.br
Lisandro Z. Granville - granville@inf.ufrgs.br
Luciano P. Gaspary - paschoal@exatas.unisinos.br
Lundy Lewis - lundylewis@prexar.com
Manu Malek - mmalek@ieee.org
Nazim Agoulmine - nazim_agoulmine@hotmail.com
Nelson L.S. Fonseca - nfonseca@ic.unicamp.br
Otto C.M.B. Duarte - otto@gta.ufrj.br
Raouf Boutaba - rboutaba@bbcr.uwaterloo.ca
Thomas Magedanz - magedanz@fokus.gmd.de
Organizing Committee:
Alexandre I. Direne - alexd@inf.ufpr.br
André Luis Vignatti - alv00@inf.ufpr.br
Andreas Kiefer - andreas@inf.ufpr.br
Aurora T.R. Pozo - aurora@inf.ufpr.br
Cristina D. Murta - cristina@inf.ufpr.br
Egon Hilgenstieler - egon@inf.ufpr.br
Fabiano Silva - fabiano@inf.ufpr.br
Juan C. Sotuyo - sotuyo@itaipu.gov.br
Keiko V. O. Fonseca - keiko@cpgei.cefetpr.br
Luis C. E. de Bona - bona@inf.ufpr.br
Silvia R. Vergilio - silvia@inf.ufpr.br
Thiago E. B. de Mello - thiago@inf.ufpr.br
Third Latin American Network Operations and Management Symposium
Iguassu Falls, Brazil - September 4 - 6, 2003
IEEE ComSoc CNOM Technically Co-sponsored
http://www.inf.ufpr.br/lanoms
email: lanoms at inf dot ufpr dot br
|